Software Developers at NATSOFT CORPORATION

Software Developers H-1B salary at NATSOFT CORPORATION: $135,559 average ($100,901-$180,710 range). 100% approval rate.

NATSOFT CORPORATION has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $136k. The average offered salary of $136k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (47%), Pennsylvania (10%), North Carolina (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$136k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$143k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$135,559
Median Salary$134,971
25th Percentile$131,602
75th Percentile$134,971
Minimum Salary$100,901
Maximum Salary$180,710

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at NATSOFT CORPORATION

PercentileSalary
10th$128k
25th$132k
50th (Median)$135k
75th$135k
90th$151k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $101k – $181k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $136k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 30% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B29
E-3 AUSTRALIAN1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas14
Pennsylvania3
North Carolina2
Maryland2
New Jersey1
Wisconsin1
Arizona1
Nebraska1
Connecticut1
Delaware1

Recent Filings

SOMERSET, NJ · View Filing
$132k · Certified
MADISON, WI · View Filing
$115k · Certified
MESA, AZ · View Filing
$135k · Certified
NORTHLAKE, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
LA VISTA, NE · View Filing
$118k · Certified
ERIE, PA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT · View Filing
$147k · Certified
CONSHOHOCKEN, PA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
HOLLY SPRINGS, NC · View Filing
$135k · Certified
WILMINGTON, DE · View Filing
$132k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
DALLAS, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
WARRINGTON, PA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
CELINA, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
THE WOODLANDS, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$134k · Certified
CELINA, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
THE WOODLANDS, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$161k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
SAMMAMISH, WA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
SILVER SPRING, MD · View Filing
$151k · Certified
SILVER SPRING, MD · View Filing
$151k · Certified
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO · View Filing
$144k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does NATSOFT CORPORATION have for Software Developers?

NATSOFT CORPORATION has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at NATSOFT CORPORATION?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at NATSOFT CORPORATION is $135,559, with a median of $134,971. Salaries range from $100,901 to $180,710.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at NATSOFT CORPORATION?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at NATSOFT CORPORATION is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides