Software Developers at Navan, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Navan, Inc.: $175,474 average ($122,699-$226,158 range). 100% approval rate.

Navan, Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $123k to $226k. The average offered salary of $175k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (93%), North Carolina (3%), Virginia (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 47% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$175k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$138k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$175,474
Median Salary$185,000
25th Percentile$151,232
75th Percentile$199,534
Minimum Salary$122,699
Maximum Salary$226,158

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Navan, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$127k
25th$151k
50th (Median)$185k
75th$200k
90th$210k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $123k – $226k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

7% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.5%. The average prevailing wage is $173k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

47% of filings are for new positions, while 33% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California28
North Carolina1
Virginia1

Recent Filings

Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
Ashburn, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
West Covina, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$178k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Navan, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Navan, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Navan, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Navan, Inc. is $175,474, with a median of $185,000. Salaries range from $122,699 to $226,158.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Navan, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Navan, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides