Software Developers at Navasal Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Navasal Inc.: $108,537 average ($77,709-$126,090 range). 100% approval rate.

Navasal Inc. has filed 29 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $109k. The average offered salary of $109k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (47%), Maryland (10%), Kansas (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 30% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$109k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$114k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$108,537
Median Salary$105,997
25th Percentile$101,192
75th Percentile$114,754
Minimum Salary$77,709
Maximum Salary$126,090

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Navasal Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$95k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$115k
90th$125k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $78k – $126k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

10% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.3%. The average prevailing wage is $108k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

30% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas14
Maryland3
Kansas2
New Jersey2
Virginia2
Pennsylvania2
Ohio1
Missouri1
Georgia1
Massachusetts1

Recent Filings

Linthicum Heights, MD · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Southlake, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
West Chester, OH · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Springfield, MO · View Filing
$78k · Certified
Aldie, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Whippany, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
BRIDGEPORT, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
BRIDGEPORT, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Aldie, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Linthicum Heights, MD · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Linthicum Heights, MD · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Milford, MA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
CARROLLTON, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
CARROLLTON, TX · View Filing
$5,262k · Certified
Washington, DC · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Carrollton, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Carrollton, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Carrollton, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Carrollton, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Navasal Inc. have for Software Developers?

Navasal Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Navasal Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Navasal Inc. is $108,537, with a median of $105,997. Salaries range from $77,709 to $126,090.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Navasal Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Navasal Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides