Software Developers at NCH Management Systems, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at NCH Management Systems, Inc.: $117,681 average ($102,544-$136,900 range). 94% approval rate.

NCH Management Systems, Inc. has sponsored 16 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $103k to $137k. The average offered salary of $118k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (59%), Texas (12%), North Carolina (6%). The certification rate is 94%.

17
Filings
$118k
Avg Salary
94%
Approval Rate
$93k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings17
Approval Rate94%
Average Salary$117,681
Median Salary$120,000
25th Percentile$105,000
75th Percentile$128,000
Minimum Salary$102,544
Maximum Salary$136,900

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at NCH Management Systems, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$105k
25th$105k
50th (Median)$120k
75th$128k
90th$130k

Based on 16 salary records. Range: $103k – $137k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

81% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.2%. The average prevailing wage is $115k (based on 16 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 20 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 224 days. Based on 17 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 24% are for continued employment (17 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 31 months (median: 36 months), based on 17 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified17

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California10
Texas2
North Carolina1
Missouri1
Maryland1
Minnesota1
Georgia1

Recent Filings

Cypress, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Cypress, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Chino, CA · View Filing
$128k · Certified - Withdrawn
Chino, CA · View Filing
$266,240k · Denied
Leander, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Chino, CA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Brea, CA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Riverside, CA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Anaheim, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Creve Coeur, MO · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Ellicott City, MD · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Lakeville, MN · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Brea, CA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Cypress, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$137k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does NCH Management Systems, Inc. have for Software Developers?

NCH Management Systems, Inc. has 17 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at NCH Management Systems, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at NCH Management Systems, Inc. is $117,681, with a median of $120,000. Salaries range from $102,544 to $136,900.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at NCH Management Systems, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at NCH Management Systems, Inc. is 94% based on 17 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides