Software Developers at NDATA, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at NDATA, INC.: $186,714 average ($152,000-$220,000 range). 100% approval rate.

NDATA, INC. has filed 7 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $187k. The average offered salary of $187k is 10% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 100%.

7
Filings
$187k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$147k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings7
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$186,714
Median Salary$195,000
25th Percentile$160,000
75th Percentile$200,000
Minimum Salary$152,000
Maximum Salary$220,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at NDATA, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$152k
25th$160k
50th (Median)$195k
75th$200k
90th$220k

Based on 7 salary records. Range: $152k – $220k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9.8%. The average prevailing wage is $171k (based on 7 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 7 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 14% are for continued employment (7 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 7 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified7

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California7

Recent Filings

MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$195k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does NDATA, INC. have for Software Developers?

NDATA, INC. has 7 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at NDATA, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at NDATA, INC. is $186,714, with a median of $195,000. Salaries range from $152,000 to $220,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at NDATA, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at NDATA, INC. is 100% based on 7 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides