Software Developers at NEONSOFT INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at NEONSOFT INC: $96,586 average ($80,000-$125,798 range). 100% approval rate.

With 21 H-1B filings, NEONSOFT INC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $97k. The average offered salary of $97k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Minnesota (24%), Texas (24%), Florida (19%). The certification rate is 100%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

21
Filings
$97k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$91k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings21
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$96,586
Median Salary$96,054
25th Percentile$95,326
75th Percentile$102,294
Minimum Salary$80,000
Maximum Salary$125,798

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at NEONSOFT INC

PercentileSalary
10th$82k
25th$95k
50th (Median)$96k
75th$102k
90th$106k

Based on 21 salary records. Range: $80k – $126k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

19% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.1%. The average prevailing wage is $96k (based on 21 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 21 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 10% are for continued employment (21 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 21 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified21

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Minnesota5
Texas5
Florida4
Connecticut3
Pennsylvania1
Arizona1
Illinois1
Arkansas1

Recent Filings

MAPLE GROVE, MN · View Filing
$126k · Certified
MAPLE GROVE, MN · View Filing
$107k · Certified
WESTLAKE, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
WESTLAKE, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
MALVERN, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
SCOTTSDALE, AZ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
VERNON HILLS, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
EAST HARTFORD, CT · View Filing
$96k · Certified
EAST HARTFORD, CT · View Filing
$96k · Certified
EAST HARTFORD, CT · View Filing
$96k · Certified
CENTERTON, AR · View Filing
$80k · Certified
MCKINNEY, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
MAPLE GROVE, MN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
ORLANDO, FL · View Filing
$82k · Certified
ORLANDO, FL · View Filing
$82k · Certified
MAPLE GROVE, MN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
MAPLE GROVE, MN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
ORLANDO, FL · View Filing
$82k · Certified
ORLANDO, FL · View Filing
$82k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does NEONSOFT INC have for Software Developers?

NEONSOFT INC has 21 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at NEONSOFT INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at NEONSOFT INC is $96,586, with a median of $96,054. Salaries range from $80,000 to $125,798.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at NEONSOFT INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at NEONSOFT INC is 100% based on 21 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides