Software Developers at Ness USA, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Ness USA, Inc.: $140,130 average ($91,050-$240,000 range). 93% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Ness USA, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $140k. The average offered salary of $140k is 12% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Pennsylvania (40%), New Jersey (27%), Texas (13%). The certification rate is 93%. 23% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$140k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$137k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$140,130
Median Salary$135,000
25th Percentile$108,500
75th Percentile$165,000
Minimum Salary$91,050
Maximum Salary$240,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Ness USA, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$109k
25th$109k
50th (Median)$135k
75th$165k
90th$200k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $91k – $240k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

93% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 12.1%. The average prevailing wage is $124k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 28 filings.

Workforce Insights

40% of filings are for new positions, while 10% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Pennsylvania12
New Jersey8
Texas4
Nevada1
New York1
Florida1
North Carolina1
Illinois1
Michigan1

Recent Filings

Monmouth Junction, NJ · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Monroe Township, NJ · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Canonsburg, PA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Canonsburg, PA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Canonsburg, PA · View Filing
$113k · Withdrawn
Princeton, NJ · View Filing
$140k · Certified
North Las Vegas, NV · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Lawrenceville, NJ · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Lawrenceville, NJ · View Filing
$165k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Canonsburg, PA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Canonsburg, PA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Canonsburg, PA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Canonsburg, PA · View Filing
$109k · Withdrawn
Canonsburg, PA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Harrisburg, NC · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Parsipanny, NJ · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Elgin, IL · View Filing
$135k · Certified
New Hudson, MI · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Little Falls, NJ · View Filing
$240k · Certified
Canonsburg, PA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Canonsburg, PA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Canonsburg, PA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Wexford, PA · View Filing
$203k · Certified
Basking Ridge, NJ · View Filing
$150k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Ness USA, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Ness USA, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Ness USA, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Ness USA, Inc. is $140,130, with a median of $135,000. Salaries range from $91,050 to $240,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Ness USA, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Ness USA, Inc. is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides