Software Developers at NESTOR TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at NESTOR TECHNOLOGIES, INC.: $102,500 average ($74,000-$117,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, NESTOR TECHNOLOGIES, INC. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $103k. The average offered salary of $103k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (40%), Pennsylvania (10%), New Jersey (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 70% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$103k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$108k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$102,500
Median Salary$102,000
25th Percentile$101,000
75th Percentile$107,000
Minimum Salary$74,000
Maximum Salary$117,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at NESTOR TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$91k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$102k
75th$107k
90th$115k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $74k – $117k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

70% of filings are for new positions, while 3% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas12
Pennsylvania3
New Jersey3
North Carolina2
Virginia2
Florida1
Georgia1
Michigan1
Missouri1
Ohio1

Recent Filings

PROSPER, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
FARMERS BRANCH, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
MALVERN, PA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
SANFORD, FL · View Filing
$95k · Certified
ALPHARETTA, GA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
SAN ANTONIO, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
WEST CHESTER, PA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
GRAND RAPIDS, MI · View Filing
$102k · Certified
GEORGETOWN, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
PISCATAWAY, NJ · View Filing
$117k · Certified
DEVON, PA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
ROUND ROCK, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
AUBREY, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$108k · Certified
KANSAS CITY, MO · View Filing
$88k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
MANASSAS, VA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
PARSIPPANY, NJ · View Filing
$117k · Certified
TRENTON, NJ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
FORT WORTH, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
GRAND PRAIRIE, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
CINCINNATI, OH · View Filing
$91k · Certified
RICHMOND, VA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
BUFFALO GROVE, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
MADISON, SD · View Filing
$74k · Certified
NASHVILLE, TN · View Filing
$91k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
PROSPER, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does NESTOR TECHNOLOGIES, INC. have for Software Developers?

NESTOR TECHNOLOGIES, INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at NESTOR TECHNOLOGIES, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at NESTOR TECHNOLOGIES, INC. is $102,500, with a median of $102,000. Salaries range from $74,000 to $117,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at NESTOR TECHNOLOGIES, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at NESTOR TECHNOLOGIES, INC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides