Software Developers at Net2Source Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Net2Source Inc.: $120,161 average ($100,000-$169,000 range). 88% approval rate.

Net2Source Inc. has filed 8 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $120k. The average offered salary of $120k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Pennsylvania (25%), North Carolina (25%), Texas (13%). The certification rate is 88%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

8
Filings
$120k
Avg Salary
88%
Approval Rate
$118k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings8
Approval Rate88%
Average Salary$120,161
Median Salary$118,560
25th Percentile$105,206
75th Percentile$124,800
Minimum Salary$100,000
Maximum Salary$169,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Net2Source Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$100k
25th$105k
50th (Median)$119k
75th$125k
90th$169k

Based on 8 salary records. Range: $100k – $169k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

88% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 6.4%. The average prevailing wage is $113k (based on 8 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 8 days). Fastest: 4 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 8 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (8 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 33 months (median: 36 months), based on 8 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified8

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Pennsylvania2
North Carolina2
Texas1
New Jersey1
New York1
Missouri1

Recent Filings

Westlake, TX · View Filing
$169k · Certified
Basking Ridge, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$119k · Certified
New york, NY · View Filing
$100k · Denied
Chesterfield, MO · View Filing
$121k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Net2Source Inc. have for Software Developers?

Net2Source Inc. has 8 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Net2Source Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Net2Source Inc. is $120,161, with a median of $118,560. Salaries range from $100,000 to $169,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Net2Source Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Net2Source Inc. is 88% based on 8 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides