Software Developers at NETSEC PROFESSIONALS CORPORATION

Software Developers H-1B salary at NETSEC PROFESSIONALS CORPORATION: $100,779 average ($67,000-$116,000 range). 93% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, NETSEC PROFESSIONALS CORPORATION is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $101k. The average offered salary of $101k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (23%), Texas (20%), North Carolina (10%). The certification rate is 93%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$101k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$86k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$100,779
Median Salary$103,000
25th Percentile$91,000
75th Percentile$110,000
Minimum Salary$67,000
Maximum Salary$116,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at NETSEC PROFESSIONALS CORPORATION

PercentileSalary
10th$89k
25th$91k
50th (Median)$103k
75th$110k
90th$114k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $67k – $116k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

97% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.7%. The average prevailing wage is $100k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 20 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey7
Texas6
North Carolina3
California3
Florida2
New York1
Michigan1
Missouri1
Iowa1
Virginia1

Recent Filings

NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$103k · Certified
RALEIGH, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
DEARBORN, MI · View Filing
$80k · Certified
RALEIGH, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
TAMPA, FL · View Filing
$95k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
KANSAS CITY, MO · View Filing
$67k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Johnston, IA · View Filing
$87k · Certified
PERTH AMBOY, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
HERNDON, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
LOUISVILLE, KY · View Filing
$89k · Certified
ATLANTA, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
KATY, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified
KATY, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified - Withdrawn
HILLSBOROUGH, NJ · View Filing
$110k · Certified
TIMONIUM, MD · View Filing
$111k · Certified
MORRISVILLE, NC · View Filing
$102k · Certified
HILLSBOROUGH, NJ · View Filing
$110k · Certified - Withdrawn
KEARNY, NJ · View Filing
$110k · Certified
JACKSONVILLE, FL · View Filing
$91k · Certified
TRENTON, NJ · View Filing
$110k · Certified
AURORA, IL · View Filing
$95k · Certified
FORT WORTH, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
SAN DIEGO, CA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
SAN DIEGO, CA · View Filing
$90k · Withdrawn
SANTA CLARA, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
ISELIN, NJ · View Filing
$110k · Certified
MIDDLESEX, NJ · View Filing
$110k · Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does NETSEC PROFESSIONALS CORPORATION have for Software Developers?

NETSEC PROFESSIONALS CORPORATION has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at NETSEC PROFESSIONALS CORPORATION?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at NETSEC PROFESSIONALS CORPORATION is $100,779, with a median of $103,000. Salaries range from $67,000 to $116,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at NETSEC PROFESSIONALS CORPORATION?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at NETSEC PROFESSIONALS CORPORATION is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides