Software Developers, Applications at Network Optix, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Network Optix, Inc.: $146,045 average ($120,000-$180,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 10 H-1B filings, Network Optix, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $146k. The average offered salary of $146k is 8% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 100%. 70% of these filings are for new employment.

10
Filings
$146k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$115k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings10
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$146,045
Median Salary$144,726
25th Percentile$140,000
75th Percentile$150,000
Minimum Salary$120,000
Maximum Salary$180,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Network Optix, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$132k
25th$140k
50th (Median)$145k
75th$150k
90th$180k

Based on 10 salary records. Range: $120k – $180k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

80% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 7.5%. The average prevailing wage is $136k (based on 10 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 10 filings.

Workforce Insights

70% of filings are for new positions, while 30% are for continued employment (10 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 10 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified10

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California10

Recent Filings

Walnut Creek, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Walnut Creek, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Walnut Creek, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Walnut Creek, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Walnut Creek, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Walnut Creek, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Burbank, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Burbank, CA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Burbank, CA · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Burbank, CA · View Filing
$132k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Network Optix, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Network Optix, Inc. has 10 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Network Optix, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Network Optix, Inc. is $146,045, with a median of $144,726. Salaries range from $120,000 to $180,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Network Optix, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Network Optix, Inc. is 100% based on 10 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides