Software Developers at Network Optix, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Network Optix, Inc.: $171,851 average ($145,000-$206,315 range). 100% approval rate.

Network Optix, Inc. has filed 13 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $172k. The average offered salary of $172k is 12% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 100%. 15% of these filings are for new employment.

13
Filings
$172k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$135k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings13
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$171,851
Median Salary$171,000
25th Percentile$164,400
75th Percentile$180,960
Minimum Salary$145,000
Maximum Salary$206,315

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Network Optix, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$152k
25th$164k
50th (Median)$171k
75th$181k
90th$190k

Based on 13 salary records. Range: $145k – $206k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

77% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 11.9%. The average prevailing wage is $156k (based on 13 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 13 filings.

Workforce Insights

15% of filings are for new positions, while 38% are for continued employment (13 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 13 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified13

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California13

Recent Filings

Burbank, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Burbank, CA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Walnut Creek, CA · View Filing
$206k · Certified
Burbank, CA · View Filing
$176k · Certified
Walnut Creek, CA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
Walnut Creek, CA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
Burbank, CA · View Filing
$171k · Certified
Burbank, CA · View Filing
$171k · Certified
Burbank, CA · View Filing
$168k · Certified
Walnut Creek, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Burbank, CA · View Filing
$168k · Certified
Burbank, CA · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Burbank, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Network Optix, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Network Optix, Inc. has 13 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Network Optix, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Network Optix, Inc. is $171,851, with a median of $171,000. Salaries range from $145,000 to $206,315.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Network Optix, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Network Optix, Inc. is 100% based on 13 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides