Software Developers at New Era Technology, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at New Era Technology, Inc.: $111,807 average ($82,000-$146,432 range). 100% approval rate.

New Era Technology, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $112k. The average offered salary of $112k is 14% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (20%), Illinois (20%), Wisconsin (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$112k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$118k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$111,807
Median Salary$110,000
25th Percentile$100,000
75th Percentile$125,000
Minimum Salary$82,000
Maximum Salary$146,432

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at New Era Technology, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$98k
25th$100k
50th (Median)$110k
75th$125k
90th$135k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $82k – $146k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

93% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 13.6%. The average prevailing wage is $99k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 3% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas6
Illinois6
Wisconsin4
Missouri3
New Jersey2
Tennessee2
Indiana1
Arizona1
Florida1
Oklahoma1

Recent Filings

Pendleton, IN · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Iselin, NJ · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Green Bay, WI · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Denton, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Oak Creek, WI · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Oak Brook, IL · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Oak Brook, IL · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Wheaton, IL · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Oak Brook, IL · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Land O' Lakes, FL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Paramus, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Bartlesville, OK · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Antioch, TN · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Oak Brook, IL · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Green Bay, WI · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Eureka, MO · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Northlake, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Oak Brook, IL · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Clayton, MO · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Snellville, GA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Ofallon, MO · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Green Bay, WI · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Melissa, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Collierville, TN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Ashburn, VA · View Filing
$125k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does New Era Technology, Inc. have for Software Developers?

New Era Technology, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at New Era Technology, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at New Era Technology, Inc. is $111,807, with a median of $110,000. Salaries range from $82,000 to $146,432.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at New Era Technology, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at New Era Technology, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides