Software Developers at New Relic, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at New Relic, Inc.: $157,557 average ($116,938-$199,534 range). 100% approval rate.

With 15 H-1B filings, New Relic, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $158k. The average offered salary of $158k is 5% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (47%), Texas (20%), Tennessee (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

15
Filings
$158k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$124k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings15
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$157,557
Median Salary$154,877
25th Percentile$139,797
75th Percentile$183,310
Minimum Salary$116,938
Maximum Salary$199,534

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at New Relic, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$133k
25th$140k
50th (Median)$155k
75th$183k
90th$183k

Based on 15 salary records. Range: $117k – $200k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

20% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.6%. The average prevailing wage is $152k (based on 15 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 15 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 33% are for continued employment (15 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 15 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified15

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California7
Texas3
Tennessee1
North Carolina1
New Jersey1
Massachusetts1
Connecticut1

Recent Filings

Mount Juliet, TN · View Filing
$150k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
APEX, NC · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Allen, TX · View Filing
$200k · Certified
FREMONT, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
Dublin, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
Woodbridge, NJ · View Filing
$133k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
Hutto, TX · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Flower Mound, TX · View Filing
$117k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Westborough, MA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Ridgefield, CT · View Filing
$143k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does New Relic, Inc. have for Software Developers?

New Relic, Inc. has 15 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at New Relic, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at New Relic, Inc. is $157,557, with a median of $154,877. Salaries range from $116,938 to $199,534.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at New Relic, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at New Relic, Inc. is 100% based on 15 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides