Software Developers at NewQuest, LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at NewQuest, LLC: $140,871 average ($108,826-$164,800 range). 90% approval rate.

NewQuest, LLC has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $141k. The average offered salary of $141k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (37%), Tennessee (23%), Georgia (10%). The certification rate is 90%.

30
Filings
$141k
Avg Salary
90%
Approval Rate
$148k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate90%
Average Salary$140,871
Median Salary$144,000
25th Percentile$128,469
75th Percentile$155,000
Minimum Salary$108,826
Maximum Salary$164,800

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at NewQuest, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$120k
25th$128k
50th (Median)$144k
75th$155k
90th$158k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $109k – $165k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

87% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9.4%. The average prevailing wage is $129k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 2 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 28 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas11
Tennessee7
Georgia3
Florida2
New York1
Indiana1
Michigan1
Massachusetts1
New Mexico1
Connecticut1

Recent Filings

Rochester, NY · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Georgetown, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Smyrna, GA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Canton, MI · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Liberty Hill, TX · View Filing
$158k · Certified
West Roxbury, MA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Franklin, TN · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$142k · Certified
College Station, TX · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Franklin, TN · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Albuquerque, NM · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Bloomfield, CT · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Spring Hill, TN · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$155k · Withdrawn
Monrovia, MD · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Sanford, FL · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$123k · Withdrawn
Sanford, FL · View Filing
$128k · Withdrawn
Plano, TX · View Filing
$134k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does NewQuest, LLC have for Software Developers?

NewQuest, LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at NewQuest, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at NewQuest, LLC is $140,871, with a median of $144,000. Salaries range from $108,826 to $164,800.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at NewQuest, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at NewQuest, LLC is 90% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides