Software Developers at NextRow Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at NextRow Inc.: $116,325 average ($73,965-$155,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 18 H-1B filings, NextRow Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $116k. The average offered salary of $116k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Illinois (94%), California (6%). The certification rate is 100%. 11% of these filings are for new employment.

18
Filings
$116k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$111k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings18
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$116,325
Median Salary$115,000
25th Percentile$102,544
75th Percentile$134,118
Minimum Salary$73,965
Maximum Salary$155,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at NextRow Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$74k
25th$103k
50th (Median)$115k
75th$134k
90th$140k

Based on 18 salary records. Range: $74k – $155k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

50% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.5%. The average prevailing wage is $112k (based on 18 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 21 days. Based on 18 filings.

Workforce Insights

11% of filings are for new positions, while 44% are for continued employment (18 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 18 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified18

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Illinois17
California1

Recent Filings

Mettawa, IL · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Mettawa, IL · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Mettawa, IL · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Mettawa, IL · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Mettawa, IL · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Mettawa, IL · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Mettawa, IL · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Mettawa, IL · View Filing
$110k · Certified - Withdrawn
Schaumburg, IL · View Filing
$74k · Certified
Mettawa, IL · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Mettawa, IL · View Filing
$74k · Certified
Mettawa, IL · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Mettawa, IL · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Schaumburg, IL · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$103k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does NextRow Inc. have for Software Developers?

NextRow Inc. has 18 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at NextRow Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at NextRow Inc. is $116,325, with a median of $115,000. Salaries range from $73,965 to $155,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at NextRow Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at NextRow Inc. is 100% based on 18 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides