Software Developers at NGA GROUP, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at NGA GROUP, INC.: $112,220 average ($90,397-$123,656 range). 100% approval rate.

NGA GROUP, INC. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $112k. The average offered salary of $112k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Virginia (33%), New Jersey (27%), Texas (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 23% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$112k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$105k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$112,220
Median Salary$112,923
25th Percentile$107,890
75th Percentile$123,656
Minimum Salary$90,397
Maximum Salary$123,656

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at NGA GROUP, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$96k
25th$108k
50th (Median)$113k
75th$124k
90th$124k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $90k – $124k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

17% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2%. The average prevailing wage is $110k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

23% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Virginia10
New Jersey8
Texas3
Pennsylvania2
Arizona2
Georgia1
Iowa1
Illinois1
North Carolina1
Missouri1

Recent Filings

COPPELL, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
RICHMOND, VA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
RICHMOND, VA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
TUCKER, GA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
NORTH BRUNSWICK, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
RICHMOND, VA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
NORTH BRUNSWICK, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
NORTH BRUNSWICK, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
EDISON, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
WEST DES MOINES, IA · View Filing
$96k · Certified
BLOOMINGTON, IL · View Filing
$124k · Certified
PITTSBURGH, PA · View Filing
$93k · Certified
RICHMOND, VA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
PITTSBURGH, PA · View Filing
$93k · Certified
NORTH BRUNSWICK, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
NORTH BRUNSWICK, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
RICHMOND, VA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
NORTH BRUNSWICK, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
RALEIGH, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
RICHMOND, VA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
RICHMOND, VA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
RICHMOND, VA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
RICHMOND, VA · View Filing
$124k · Certified
NORTH BRUNSWICK, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
TOWN AND COUNTRY, MO · View Filing
$90k · Certified
RICHMOND, VA · View Filing
$116k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does NGA GROUP, INC. have for Software Developers?

NGA GROUP, INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at NGA GROUP, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at NGA GROUP, INC. is $112,220, with a median of $112,923. Salaries range from $90,397 to $123,656.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at NGA GROUP, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at NGA GROUP, INC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides