Software Developers at NGI Capital, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at NGI Capital, Inc.: $145,351 average ($100,000-$175,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 13 H-1B filings, NGI Capital, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $145k. The average offered salary of $145k is 15% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Minnesota (54%), Texas (15%), Georgia (8%). The certification rate is 100%. 8% of these filings are for new employment.

13
Filings
$145k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$137k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings13
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$145,351
Median Salary$148,221
25th Percentile$135,000
75th Percentile$157,137
Minimum Salary$100,000
Maximum Salary$175,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at NGI Capital, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$125k
25th$135k
50th (Median)$148k
75th$157k
90th$173k

Based on 13 salary records. Range: $100k – $175k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

92% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 14.8%. The average prevailing wage is $127k (based on 13 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 13 filings.

Workforce Insights

8% of filings are for new positions, while 31% are for continued employment (13 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 13 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified13

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Minnesota7
Texas2
Georgia1
Virginia1
Michigan1
Illinois1

Recent Filings

Cottage Grove, MN · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Cottage Grove, MN · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Sugar Hill, GA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Falls Church, VA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Sterling Heights, MI · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Cottage Grove, MN · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Cottage Grove, MN · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Cottage Grove, MN · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Plainfield, IL · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Cottage Grove, MN · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Cottage Grove, MN · View Filing
$140k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does NGI Capital, Inc. have for Software Developers?

NGI Capital, Inc. has 13 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at NGI Capital, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at NGI Capital, Inc. is $145,351, with a median of $148,221. Salaries range from $100,000 to $175,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at NGI Capital, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at NGI Capital, Inc. is 100% based on 13 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides