Software Developers at NIHILENT INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at NIHILENT INC.: $122,835 average ($93,000-$148,454 range). 93% approval rate.

NIHILENT INC. has filed 29 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $123k. The average offered salary of $123k is 7% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (52%), Minnesota (45%), California (3%). The certification rate is 93%. 79% of these filings are for new employment.

29
Filings
$123k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$129k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings29
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$122,835
Median Salary$120,328
25th Percentile$118,632
75th Percentile$138,491
Minimum Salary$93,000
Maximum Salary$148,454

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at NIHILENT INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$101k
25th$119k
50th (Median)$120k
75th$138k
90th$138k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $93k – $148k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

66% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 6.6%. The average prevailing wage is $116k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 2 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 28 filings.

Workforce Insights

90% of filings are for new positions, while 10% are for continued employment (29 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 29 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified29

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas15
Minnesota13
California1

Recent Filings

Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Roseville, MN · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Roseville, MN · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Roseville, MN · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Roseville, MN · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Roseville, MN · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Roseville, MN · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$120k · Withdrawn
Red Wing, MN · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Roseville, MN · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Roseville, MN · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Roseville, MN · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Roseville, MN · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Roseville, MN · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Roseville, MN · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$138k · Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does NIHILENT INC. have for Software Developers?

NIHILENT INC. has 29 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at NIHILENT INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at NIHILENT INC. is $122,835, with a median of $120,328. Salaries range from $93,000 to $148,454.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at NIHILENT INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at NIHILENT INC. is 93% based on 29 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides