Software Developers at NIKE, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at NIKE, Inc.: $180,226 average ($125,794-$231,035 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, NIKE, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $180k. The average offered salary of $180k is 20% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Oregon (93%), Illinois (3%), Texas (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$180k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$161k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$180,226
Median Salary$183,846
25th Percentile$161,257
75th Percentile$197,231
Minimum Salary$125,794
Maximum Salary$231,035

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at NIKE, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$153k
25th$161k
50th (Median)$184k
75th$197k
90th$213k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $126k – $231k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 20.2%. The average prevailing wage is $150k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 87% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B29
E-3 AUSTRALIAN1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Oregon28
Illinois1
Texas1

Recent Filings

Beaverton, OR · View Filing
$171k · Certified
Portland, OR · View Filing
$178k · Certified
Beaverton, OR · View Filing
$207k · Certified
Beaverton, OR · View Filing
$204k · Certified
Decatur, IL · View Filing
$196k · Certified
Beaverton, OR · View Filing
$169k · Certified
Beaverton, OR · View Filing
$195k · Certified
Beaverton, OR · View Filing
$231k · Certified
Beaverton, OR · View Filing
$197k · Certified
Beaverton, OR · View Filing
$186k · Certified
Portland, OR · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Portland, OR · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Beaverton, OR · View Filing
$223k · Certified
Beaverton, OR · View Filing
$198k · Certified
Beaverton, OR · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Beaverton, OR · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Hillsboro, OR · View Filing
$160k · Certified
HILLSBORO, OR · View Filing
$213k · Certified
Hillsboro, OR · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Beaverton, OR · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Beaverton, OR · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Hillsboro, OR · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Beaverton, OR · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Beaverton, OR · View Filing
$178k · Certified
Beaverton, OR · View Filing
$192k · Certified
Portland, OR · View Filing
$195k · Certified
Beaverton, OR · View Filing
$126k · Certified
North Plains, OR · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Beaverton, OR · View Filing
$175k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does NIKE, Inc. have for Software Developers?

NIKE, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at NIKE, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at NIKE, Inc. is $180,226, with a median of $183,846. Salaries range from $125,794 to $231,035.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at NIKE, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at NIKE, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides