Software Developers, Applications at NIKE USA Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at NIKE USA Inc.: $171,120 average ($81,112-$247,200 range). 100% approval rate.

NIKE USA Inc. has sponsored 28 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $81k to $247k. The average offered salary of $171k is 27% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Oregon (46%), California (21%), Massachusetts (18%). The certification rate is 100%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

28
Filings
$171k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$153k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings28
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$171,120
Median Salary$170,000
25th Percentile$146,500
75th Percentile$195,000
Minimum Salary$81,112
Maximum Salary$247,200

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at NIKE USA Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$130k
25th$147k
50th (Median)$170k
75th$195k
90th$225k

Based on 28 salary records. Range: $81k – $247k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 27.4%. The average prevailing wage is $134k (based on 28 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 28 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 14% are for continued employment (28 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 28 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified28

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Oregon13
California6
Massachusetts5
Pennsylvania1
Georgia1
New York1
Texas1

Recent Filings

Bethlehem, PA · View Filing
$81k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Beaverton, OR · View Filing
$214k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
Beaverton, OR · View Filing
$176k · Certified
Beaverton, OR · View Filing
$162k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$225k · Certified
Beaverton, OR · View Filing
$147k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Beaverton, OR · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Beaverton, OR · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Beaverton, OR · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Beaverton, OR · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Hillsboro, OR · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Beaverton, OR · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Beaverton, OR · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Beaverton, OR · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Beaverton, OR · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$217k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$195k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$247k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$195k · Certified
BOSTON, MA · View Filing
$170k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does NIKE USA Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

NIKE USA Inc. has 28 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at NIKE USA Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at NIKE USA Inc. is $171,120, with a median of $170,000. Salaries range from $81,112 to $247,200.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at NIKE USA Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at NIKE USA Inc. is 100% based on 28 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides