Software Developers at Nimble Data Technologies, Inc., d.b.a. Crest Data Systems

Software Developers H-1B salary at Nimble Data Technologies, Inc., d.b.a. Crest Data Systems: $148,859 average ($115,586-$182,000 range).

With 8 H-1B filings, Nimble Data Technologies, Inc., d.b.a. Crest Data Systems is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $149k. The average offered salary of $149k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 100%. 38% of these filings are for new employment.

8
Filings
$149k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$117k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings8
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$148,859
Median Salary$155,000
25th Percentile$135,283
75th Percentile$182,000
Minimum Salary$115,586
Maximum Salary$182,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Nimble Data Technologies, Inc., d.b.a. Crest Data Systems

PercentileSalary
10th$116k
25th$135k
50th (Median)$155k
75th$182k
90th$182k

Based on 8 salary records. Range: $116k – $182k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

75% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.1%. The average prevailing wage is $144k (based on 8 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 10 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 27 days. Based on 8 filings.

Workforce Insights

38% of filings are for new positions, while 50% are for continued employment (8 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 8 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified8

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California8

Recent Filings

San Jose, CA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$182k · Certified - Withdrawn
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Nimble Data Technologies, Inc., d.b.a. Crest Data Systems have for Software Developers?

Nimble Data Technologies, Inc., d.b.a. Crest Data Systems has 8 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Nimble Data Technologies, Inc., d.b.a. Crest Data Systems?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Nimble Data Technologies, Inc., d.b.a. Crest Data Systems is $148,859, with a median of $155,000. Salaries range from $115,586 to $182,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Nimble Data Technologies, Inc., d.b.a. Crest Data Systems?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Nimble Data Technologies, Inc., d.b.a. Crest Data Systems is 100% based on 8 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides