Software Developers at NIO USA, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at NIO USA, Inc.: $195,569 average ($130,000-$270,000 range). 100% approval rate.

NIO USA, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $196k. The average offered salary of $196k is 17% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (97%), Massachusetts (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 53% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$196k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$154k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$195,569
Median Salary$185,926
25th Percentile$174,363
75th Percentile$235,000
Minimum Salary$130,000
Maximum Salary$270,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at NIO USA, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$144k
25th$174k
50th (Median)$186k
75th$235k
90th$260k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $130k – $270k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

97% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 17.1%. The average prevailing wage is $167k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 9 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 62 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

53% of filings are for new positions, while 23% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B29
E-3 AUSTRALIAN1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California29
Massachusetts1

Recent Filings

San Jose, CA · View Filing
$186k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$179k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$249k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$235k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$174k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$270k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$144k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$260k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$270k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$209k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified - Withdrawn
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$205k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$205k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does NIO USA, Inc. have for Software Developers?

NIO USA, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at NIO USA, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at NIO USA, Inc. is $195,569, with a median of $185,926. Salaries range from $130,000 to $270,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at NIO USA, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at NIO USA, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides