Software Developers at Niteosoft Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Niteosoft Inc: $115,023 average ($83,096-$158,080 range). 100% approval rate.

Niteosoft Inc has sponsored 25 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $83k to $158k. The average offered salary of $115k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (20%), Colorado (20%), Maryland (20%). The certification rate is 100%. 4% of these filings are for new employment.

25
Filings
$115k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$121k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings25
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$115,023
Median Salary$110,510
25th Percentile$106,475
75th Percentile$120,536
Minimum Salary$83,096
Maximum Salary$158,080

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Niteosoft Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$95k
25th$106k
50th (Median)$111k
75th$121k
90th$144k

Based on 25 salary records. Range: $83k – $158k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

44% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.6%. The average prevailing wage is $111k (based on 25 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 25 filings.

Workforce Insights

4% of filings are for new positions, while 4% are for continued employment (25 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 25 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified25

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas5
Colorado5
Maryland5
Connecticut2
New Jersey2
Iowa2
North Carolina2
Arizona1
Hawaii1

Recent Filings

Hartford, CT · View Filing
$106k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Greenwood Village, CO · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Hartford, CT · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Greenwood Village, CO · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Greenwood Village, CO · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Middletown, NJ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
West Des Moines, IA · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Greenwood Village, CO · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Woodlawn, MD · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Newark, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Woodlawn, MD · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Baltimore, MD · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Baltimore, MD · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Honolulu, HI · View Filing
$144k · Certified
West Des Moines, IA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Baltimore, MD · View Filing
$111k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Niteosoft Inc have for Software Developers?

Niteosoft Inc has 25 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Niteosoft Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Niteosoft Inc is $115,023, with a median of $110,510. Salaries range from $83,096 to $158,080.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Niteosoft Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Niteosoft Inc is 100% based on 25 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides