Software Developers at NNIT, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at NNIT, INC.: $130,812 average ($90,000-$160,000 range). 97% approval rate.

With 28 H-1B filings, NNIT, INC. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $131k. The average offered salary of $131k is 13% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (76%), North Carolina (10%), Florida (3%). The certification rate is 97%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

29
Filings
$131k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$112k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings29
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$130,812
Median Salary$135,000
25th Percentile$120,000
75th Percentile$145,000
Minimum Salary$90,000
Maximum Salary$160,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at NNIT, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$110k
25th$120k
50th (Median)$135k
75th$145k
90th$152k

Based on 28 salary records. Range: $90k – $160k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

93% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 12.5%. The average prevailing wage is $117k (based on 28 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 55% are for continued employment (29 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 29 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified29

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey22
North Carolina3
Florida1
Texas1
Virginia1
Washington1

Recent Filings

Bedminster, NJ · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Bedminster, NJ · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Bedminster, NJ · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Bedminster, NJ · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Bedminster, NJ · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Land O Lakes, FL · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Bedminster, NJ · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Bedminster, NJ · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Bedminster, NJ · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Bedminster, NJ · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Denton, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
ALDIE, VA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Bedminster, NJ · View Filing
$7,800k · Denied
Huntersville, NC · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Huntersville, NC · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Huntersville, NC · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Bedminster, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Bedminster, NJ · View Filing
$130k · Certified
BEDMINSTER, NJ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Bedminster, NJ · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Bedminster, NJ · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Bedminster, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Bedminster, NJ · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Bedminster, NJ · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Bedminster, NJ · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Bedminster, NJ · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Bedminster, NJ · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Basking Ridge, NJ · View Filing
$135k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does NNIT, INC. have for Software Developers?

NNIT, INC. has 29 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at NNIT, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at NNIT, INC. is $130,812, with a median of $135,000. Salaries range from $90,000 to $160,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at NNIT, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at NNIT, INC. is 97% based on 29 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides