Software Developers at Northstar Group, Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Northstar Group, Inc: $118,536 average ($83,325-$155,605 range). 100% approval rate.

Northstar Group, Inc has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $83k to $156k. The average offered salary of $119k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Georgia (20%), New Jersey (13%), Texas (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 33% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$119k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$121k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$118,536
Median Salary$112,923
25th Percentile$109,283
75th Percentile$126,090
Minimum Salary$83,325
Maximum Salary$155,605

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Northstar Group, Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$105k
25th$109k
50th (Median)$113k
75th$126k
90th$156k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $83k – $156k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $119k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

33% of filings are for new positions, while 40% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Georgia6
New Jersey4
Texas4
California3
Maryland2
Illinois2
Michigan2
Massachusetts2
New York2
Virginia1

Recent Filings

RAHWAY, NJ · View Filing
$132k · Certified
ASHBURN, VA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
BENTONVILLE, AR · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Rockville, MD · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Rockville, MD · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Novi, MI · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Novi, MI · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Medford, MA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Medford, MA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
chesterfield, NJ · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Martinez, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Martinez, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Collegeville, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Hoboken, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Hoboken, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Northstar Group, Inc have for Software Developers?

Northstar Group, Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Northstar Group, Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Northstar Group, Inc is $118,536, with a median of $112,923. Salaries range from $83,325 to $155,605.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Northstar Group, Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Northstar Group, Inc is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides