Computer and Information Systems Managers at NORTHWELL HEALTH

Computer and Information Systems Managers H-1B salary at NORTHWELL HEALTH: $187,577 average ($132,297-$270,000 range). 96% approval rate.

With 23 H-1B filings, NORTHWELL HEALTH is an active sponsor of Computer and Information Systems Managers positions at an average salary of $188k. The average offered salary of $188k is 17% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New York (83%), North Carolina (9%), Texas (9%). The certification rate is 96%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

23
Filings
$188k
Avg Salary
96%
Approval Rate
$154k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings23
Approval Rate96%
Average Salary$187,577
Median Salary$165,000
25th Percentile$157,387
75th Percentile$202,014
Minimum Salary$132,297
Maximum Salary$270,000

Salary Distribution for Computer and Information Systems Managers at NORTHWELL HEALTH

PercentileSalary
10th$150k
25th$157k
50th (Median)$165k
75th$202k
90th$270k

Based on 23 salary records. Range: $132k – $270k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 17%. The average prevailing wage is $159k (based on 23 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 4 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 23 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (23 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 23 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified23

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New York19
North Carolina2
Texas2

Recent Filings

RALEIGH, NC · View Filing
$194k · Certified
MORRISVILLE, NC · View Filing
$200k · Certified
MELVILLE, NY · View Filing
$270k · Certified
FLUSHING, NY · View Filing
$270k · Certified
MELVILLE, NY · View Filing
$186k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$270k · Certified
PLAINVIEW, NY · View Filing
$163k · Certified
PLAINVIEW, NY · View Filing
$163k · Certified - Withdrawn
MELVILLE, NY · View Filing
$162k · Certified
MELVILLE, NY · View Filing
$155k · Certified
HICKSVILLE, NY · View Filing
$217k · Certified
WESTBURY, NY · View Filing
$202k · Certified
MANHASSET, NY · View Filing
$157k · Certified
NEW HYDE PARK, NY · View Filing
$270k · Certified
MELVILLE, NY · View Filing
$162k · Certified
MELVILLE, NY · View Filing
$196k · Certified
HICKSVILLE, NY · View Filing
$175k · Certified
MELVILLE, NY · View Filing
$150k · Certified
MELVILLE, NY · View Filing
$150k · Withdrawn
MELVILLE, NY · View Filing
$140k · Certified
MURPHY, TX · View Filing
$165k · Certified
MANHASSET, NY · View Filing
$132k · Certified
WESTBURY, NY · View Filing
$165k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does NORTHWELL HEALTH have for Computer and Information Systems Managers?

NORTHWELL HEALTH has 23 H-1B filings for Computer and Information Systems Managers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Computer and Information Systems Managers salary at NORTHWELL HEALTH?

The average H-1B salary for Computer and Information Systems Managers at NORTHWELL HEALTH is $187,577, with a median of $165,000. Salaries range from $132,297 to $270,000.

What is the approval rate for Computer and Information Systems Managers at NORTHWELL HEALTH?

The H-1B approval rate for Computer and Information Systems Managers positions at NORTHWELL HEALTH is 96% based on 23 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Computer and Information Systems Managers at Other Employers

See how Computer and Information Systems Managers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides