Software Developers at NTHLINE SOLUTIONS, LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at NTHLINE SOLUTIONS, LLC: $106,895 average ($91,000-$128,000 range). 93% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, NTHLINE SOLUTIONS, LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $107k. The average offered salary of $107k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Georgia (43%), Texas (23%), Maryland (17%). The certification rate is 93%. 23% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$107k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$109k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$106,895
Median Salary$105,500
25th Percentile$102,877
75th Percentile$109,283
Minimum Salary$91,000
Maximum Salary$128,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at NTHLINE SOLUTIONS, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$101k
25th$103k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$109k
90th$115k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $91k – $128k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

53% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.9%. The average prevailing wage is $106k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 12 days. Based on 28 filings.

Workforce Insights

23% of filings are for new positions, while 17% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Georgia13
Texas7
Maryland5
Missouri2
Tennessee2
Virginia1

Recent Filings

DULUTH, GA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Alpharetta,, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Sugar Hill, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
AUBREY, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Fenton, MO · View Filing
$106k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Fenton, MO · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$106k · Withdrawn
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$128k · Certified - Withdrawn
Duluth, GA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Duluth, GA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Stevensvillle, MD · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Stevensville, MD · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Stevensville, MD · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Stevensville, MD · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Stevensville, MD · View Filing
$115k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Duluth, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
BUFORD, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
AUBREY, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
AUBREY, TX · View Filing
$101k · Withdrawn
BUFORD, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does NTHLINE SOLUTIONS, LLC have for Software Developers?

NTHLINE SOLUTIONS, LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at NTHLINE SOLUTIONS, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at NTHLINE SOLUTIONS, LLC is $106,895, with a median of $105,500. Salaries range from $91,000 to $128,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at NTHLINE SOLUTIONS, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at NTHLINE SOLUTIONS, LLC is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides