Software Developers, Applications at nThrive, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at nThrive, Inc.: $108,627 average ($83,000-$135,000 range). 95% approval rate.

With 21 H-1B filings, nThrive, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $109k. The average offered salary of $109k is 12% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (62%), North Carolina (10%), Maryland (10%). The certification rate is 95%. 14% of these filings are for new employment.

21
Filings
$109k
Avg Salary
95%
Approval Rate
$114k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings21
Approval Rate95%
Average Salary$108,627
Median Salary$107,120
25th Percentile$95,653
75th Percentile$116,790
Minimum Salary$83,000
Maximum Salary$135,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at nThrive, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$91k
25th$96k
50th (Median)$107k
75th$117k
90th$127k

Based on 21 salary records. Range: $83k – $135k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

95% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 11.6%. The average prevailing wage is $97k (based on 21 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 20 filings.

Workforce Insights

14% of filings are for new positions, while 24% are for continued employment (21 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 21 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified21

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas13
North Carolina2
Maryland2
Washington1
Illinois1
New Jersey1
California1

Recent Filings

Redmond, WA · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Woodridge, IL · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Parsippany, NJ · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Matthews, NC · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$124k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$93k · Certified
New Market, MD · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$103k · Withdrawn
Austin, TX · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$114k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$123k · Certified
New Market, MD · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$96k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does nThrive, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

nThrive, Inc. has 21 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at nThrive, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at nThrive, Inc. is $108,627, with a median of $107,120. Salaries range from $83,000 to $135,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at nThrive, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at nThrive, Inc. is 95% based on 21 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides