Software Developers at NTT DATA Americas, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at NTT DATA Americas, Inc.: $127,129 average ($93,475-$154,482 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, NTT DATA Americas, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $127k. The average offered salary of $127k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (47%), Michigan (20%), Georgia (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$127k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$134k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$127,129
Median Salary$127,878
25th Percentile$108,826
75th Percentile$142,563
Minimum Salary$93,475
Maximum Salary$154,482

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at NTT DATA Americas, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$106k
25th$109k
50th (Median)$128k
75th$143k
90th$150k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $93k – $154k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

37% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4%. The average prevailing wage is $123k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 53% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas14
Michigan6
Georgia2
North Carolina2
New Jersey2
Kentucky1
California1
Pennsylvania1
Illinois1

Recent Filings

Stevensville, MI · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Lawrenceville, GA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
South Lyon, MI · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Northville Township, MI · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Mason, MI · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Georgetown, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Missouri City, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Louisville, KY · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Novi, MI · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Torrance, CA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Novi, MI · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
College Station, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Bloomington, IL · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Lawrenceville, GA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$143k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does NTT DATA Americas, Inc. have for Software Developers?

NTT DATA Americas, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at NTT DATA Americas, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at NTT DATA Americas, Inc. is $127,129, with a median of $127,878. Salaries range from $93,475 to $154,482.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at NTT DATA Americas, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at NTT DATA Americas, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides