Software Developers, Applications at NTT DATA, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at NTT DATA, Inc.: $111,173 average ($68,162-$150,000 range). 100% approval rate.

NTT DATA, Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $68k to $150k. The average offered salary of $111k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (20%), Pennsylvania (20%), California (17%). The certification rate is 100%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$111k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$117k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$111,173
Median Salary$113,736
25th Percentile$94,411
75th Percentile$128,315
Minimum Salary$68,162
Maximum Salary$150,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at NTT DATA, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$86k
25th$94k
50th (Median)$114k
75th$128k
90th$136k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $68k – $150k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

17% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.6%. The average prevailing wage is $109k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 63% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas6
Pennsylvania6
California5
North Carolina4
Massachusetts2
Kansas2
Illinois1
Georgia1
Minnesota1
Nebraska1

Recent Filings

Durham, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Bloomington, IL · View Filing
$94k · Certified
San Leandro, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
San Leandro, CA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Eden Prairie, MN · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Worcester, MA · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Lincoln, NE · View Filing
$68k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Bala Cynwyd, PA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
OAKS, PA · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Oaks, PA · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Topeka, KS · View Filing
$69k · Certified
Worcester, MA · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Montpelier, VT · View Filing
$100k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Milpitas, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Topeka, KS · View Filing
$69k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$128k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does NTT DATA, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

NTT DATA, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at NTT DATA, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at NTT DATA, Inc. is $111,173, with a median of $113,736. Salaries range from $68,162 to $150,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at NTT DATA, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at NTT DATA, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides