Software Developers, Systems Software at NTT DATA, Inc.

Software Developers, Systems Software H-1B salary at NTT DATA, Inc.: $112,652 average ($98,601-$145,454 range). 100% approval rate.

NTT DATA, Inc. has filed 14 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Systems Software role, offering an average compensation of $113k. The average offered salary of $113k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (29%), North Carolina (21%), New Jersey (14%). The certification rate is 100%. 21% of these filings are for new employment.

14
Filings
$113k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$119k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings14
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$112,652
Median Salary$108,493
25th Percentile$102,832
75th Percentile$122,616
Minimum Salary$98,601
Maximum Salary$145,454

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Systems Software at NTT DATA, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$99k
25th$103k
50th (Median)$108k
75th$123k
90th$128k

Based on 14 salary records. Range: $99k – $145k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $113k (based on 14 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 14 filings.

Workforce Insights

21% of filings are for new positions, while 57% are for continued employment (14 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 14 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified14

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas4
North Carolina3
New Jersey2
Georgia1
Pennsylvania1
Oregon1
Utah1
Minnesota1

Recent Filings

Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
MORRISVILLE, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
ISELIN, NJ · View Filing
$145k · Certified
BALA CYNWYD, PA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Fairview, OR · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Cottonwood Heights, UT · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
EDEN PRAIRIE, MN · View Filing
$106k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does NTT DATA, Inc. have for Software Developers, Systems Software?

NTT DATA, Inc. has 14 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Systems Software positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Systems Software salary at NTT DATA, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Systems Software at NTT DATA, Inc. is $112,652, with a median of $108,493. Salaries range from $98,601 to $145,454.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software at NTT DATA, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software positions at NTT DATA, Inc. is 100% based on 14 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Systems Software at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Systems Software salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides