Software Developers at NTT DATA, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at NTT DATA, Inc.: $123,975 average ($77,522-$150,000 range). 100% approval rate.

NTT DATA, Inc. has sponsored 17 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $78k to $150k. The average offered salary of $124k is 5% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (47%), New Jersey (18%), California (18%). The certification rate is 100%.

17
Filings
$124k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$131k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings17
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$123,975
Median Salary$123,895
25th Percentile$112,418
75th Percentile$139,027
Minimum Salary$77,522
Maximum Salary$150,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at NTT DATA, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$95k
25th$112k
50th (Median)$124k
75th$139k
90th$150k

Based on 17 salary records. Range: $78k – $150k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

29% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 5%. The average prevailing wage is $118k (based on 17 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 17 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 41% are for continued employment (17 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 17 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified17

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas8
New Jersey3
California3
Illinois1
North Carolina1
Wisconsin1

Recent Filings

Addison, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$112k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$117k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Addison, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Bloomington, IL · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Fond Du Lac, WI · View Filing
$78k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does NTT DATA, Inc. have for Software Developers?

NTT DATA, Inc. has 17 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at NTT DATA, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at NTT DATA, Inc. is $123,975, with a median of $123,895. Salaries range from $77,522 to $150,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at NTT DATA, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at NTT DATA, Inc. is 100% based on 17 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides