Software Developers at Nuanza Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Nuanza Inc: $104,459 average ($91,021-$120,000 range). 97% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Nuanza Inc is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $104k. The average offered salary of $104k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (67%), Florida (10%), Ohio (3%). The certification rate is 97%. 30% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$104k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$110k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$104,459
Median Salary$105,997
25th Percentile$101,192
75th Percentile$108,000
Minimum Salary$91,021
Maximum Salary$120,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Nuanza Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$98k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$108k
90th$114k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $91k – $120k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

43% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2%. The average prevailing wage is $103k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

30% of filings are for new positions, while 33% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas20
Florida3
Ohio1
Nevada1
Delaware1
Michigan1
New Jersey1
Alabama1
Virginia1

Recent Filings

Columbus, OH · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Rockledge, FL · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Rockledge, FL · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Rockledge, FL · View Filing
$106k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Las Vegas, NV · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Middletown, DE · View Filing
$106k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Novi, MI · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Withdrawn
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Montgomery, AL · View Filing
$102k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
RICHARDSON, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Centreville, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Nuanza Inc have for Software Developers?

Nuanza Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Nuanza Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Nuanza Inc is $104,459, with a median of $105,997. Salaries range from $91,021 to $120,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Nuanza Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Nuanza Inc is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides