Software Developers at NucleusTeq, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at NucleusTeq, Inc.: $122,314 average ($85,000-$148,000 range). 100% approval rate.

NucleusTeq, Inc. has sponsored 26 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $85k to $148k. The average offered salary of $122k is 15% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Arizona (73%), Virginia (12%), Texas (8%). The certification rate is 100%. 23% of these filings are for new employment.

26
Filings
$122k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$122k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings26
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$122,314
Median Salary$128,877
25th Percentile$113,000
75th Percentile$140,000
Minimum Salary$85,000
Maximum Salary$148,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at NucleusTeq, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$90k
25th$113k
50th (Median)$129k
75th$140k
90th$145k

Based on 26 salary records. Range: $85k – $148k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

92% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 15.3%. The average prevailing wage is $107k (based on 26 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 26 filings.

Workforce Insights

23% of filings are for new positions, while 42% are for continued employment (26 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 26 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified26

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Arizona19
Virginia3
Texas2
Arkansas1
Ohio1

Recent Filings

Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Richmond, VA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$121k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Cave Springs, AR · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$130k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$140k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does NucleusTeq, Inc. have for Software Developers?

NucleusTeq, Inc. has 26 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at NucleusTeq, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at NucleusTeq, Inc. is $122,314, with a median of $128,877. Salaries range from $85,000 to $148,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at NucleusTeq, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at NucleusTeq, Inc. is 100% based on 26 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides