Software Developers at Numentica LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Numentica LLC: $128,380 average ($100,000-$174,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 20 H-1B filings, Numentica LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $128k. The average offered salary of $128k is 8% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (45%), Texas (45%), Pennsylvania (5%). The certification rate is 100%. 25% of these filings are for new employment.

20
Filings
$128k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$101k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings20
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$128,380
Median Salary$122,000
25th Percentile$120,000
75th Percentile$150,000
Minimum Salary$100,000
Maximum Salary$174,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Numentica LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$102k
25th$120k
50th (Median)$122k
75th$150k
90th$156k

Based on 20 salary records. Range: $100k – $174k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

95% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 8.2%. The average prevailing wage is $120k (based on 20 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 20 filings.

Workforce Insights

25% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (20 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 20 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified20

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California9
Texas9
Pennsylvania1
Utah1

Recent Filings

Irvine, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Brentwood, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Buena Park, CA · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$174k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Mountain House, CA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Mountain House, CA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Torrance, CA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Menifee, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Provo, UT · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Arcadia, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Numentica LLC have for Software Developers?

Numentica LLC has 20 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Numentica LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Numentica LLC is $128,380, with a median of $122,000. Salaries range from $100,000 to $174,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Numentica LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Numentica LLC is 100% based on 20 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides