Software Developers, Applications at Nuro, Inc

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Nuro, Inc: $189,200 average ($135,000-$250,000 range). 90% approval rate.

With 10 H-1B filings, Nuro, Inc is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $189k. The average offered salary of $189k is 36% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 90%. 20% of these filings are for new employment.

10
Filings
$189k
Avg Salary
90%
Approval Rate
$149k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings10
Approval Rate90%
Average Salary$189,200
Median Salary$195,000
25th Percentile$165,000
75th Percentile$207,000
Minimum Salary$135,000
Maximum Salary$250,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Nuro, Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$165k
25th$165k
50th (Median)$195k
75th$207k
90th$250k

Based on 10 salary records. Range: $135k – $250k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 35.8%. The average prevailing wage is $142k (based on 10 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 9 filings.

Workforce Insights

30% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (10 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 10 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified10

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California10

Recent Filings

Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$207k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$195k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$250k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$165k · Withdrawn
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Nuro, Inc have for Software Developers, Applications?

Nuro, Inc has 10 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Nuro, Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Nuro, Inc is $189,200, with a median of $195,000. Salaries range from $135,000 to $250,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Nuro, Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Nuro, Inc is 90% based on 10 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides