Software Developers, Systems Software at Nuro, Inc

Software Developers, Systems Software H-1B salary at Nuro, Inc: $194,756 average ($125,000-$310,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Nuro, Inc has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Systems Software roles, with salaries ranging from $125k to $310k. The average offered salary of $195k is 30% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (97%), Massachusetts (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 40% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$195k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$153k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$194,756
Median Salary$190,000
25th Percentile$165,000
75th Percentile$230,000
Minimum Salary$125,000
Maximum Salary$310,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Systems Software at Nuro, Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$140k
25th$165k
50th (Median)$190k
75th$230k
90th$255k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $125k – $310k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 30.1%. The average prevailing wage is $151k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

43% of filings are for new positions, while 17% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B27
E-3 AUSTRALIAN3

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California29
Massachusetts1

Recent Filings

Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$195k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$310k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$187k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$250k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$257k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$214k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$245k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$198k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$255k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$208k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$191k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$248k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Nuro, Inc have for Software Developers, Systems Software?

Nuro, Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Systems Software positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Systems Software salary at Nuro, Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Systems Software at Nuro, Inc is $194,756, with a median of $190,000. Salaries range from $125,000 to $310,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software at Nuro, Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software positions at Nuro, Inc is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Systems Software at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Systems Software salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides