Software Developers at Nuro, Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Nuro, Inc: $198,652 average ($146,307-$266,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Nuro, Inc has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $146k to $266k. The average offered salary of $199k is 13% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (97%), Massachusetts (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 37% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$199k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$156k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$198,652
Median Salary$195,000
25th Percentile$180,000
75th Percentile$215,000
Minimum Salary$146,307
Maximum Salary$266,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Nuro, Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$165k
25th$180k
50th (Median)$195k
75th$215k
90th$254k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $146k – $266k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

97% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 13%. The average prevailing wage is $177k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

37% of filings are for new positions, while 40% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B29
H-1B1 SINGAPORE1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California29
Massachusetts1

Recent Filings

Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$222k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$195k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$197k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$216k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$169k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$265k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$266k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$241k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$201k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$208k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$254k · Certified
Arlington, MA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$239k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$209k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Nuro, Inc have for Software Developers?

Nuro, Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Nuro, Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Nuro, Inc is $198,652, with a median of $195,000. Salaries range from $146,307 to $266,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Nuro, Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Nuro, Inc is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides