Statisticians at Nuro, Inc

Statisticians H-1B salary at Nuro, Inc: $170,562 average ($149,930-$210,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 10 H-1B filings, Nuro, Inc is an active sponsor of Statisticians positions at an average salary of $171k. The average offered salary of $171k is 43% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 100%. 50% of these filings are for new employment.

10
Filings
$171k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$134k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings10
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$170,562
Median Salary$172,000
25th Percentile$155,000
75th Percentile$180,880
Minimum Salary$149,930
Maximum Salary$210,000

Salary Distribution for Statisticians at Nuro, Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$150k
25th$155k
50th (Median)$172k
75th$181k
90th$210k

Based on 10 salary records. Range: $150k – $210k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 43.4%. The average prevailing wage is $122k (based on 10 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 10 filings.

Workforce Insights

50% of filings are for new positions, while 30% are for continued employment (10 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 10 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified10

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California10

Recent Filings

Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$172k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$172k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Nuro, Inc have for Statisticians?

Nuro, Inc has 10 H-1B filings for Statisticians positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Statisticians salary at Nuro, Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Statisticians at Nuro, Inc is $170,562, with a median of $172,000. Salaries range from $149,930 to $210,000.

What is the approval rate for Statisticians at Nuro, Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Statisticians positions at Nuro, Inc is 100% based on 10 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Statisticians at Other Employers

See how Statisticians salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides