Electrical Engineers at Nuro, Inc

Electrical Engineers H-1B salary at Nuro, Inc: $172,123 average ($113,589-$271,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Nuro, Inc has filed 12 H-1B petitions for the Electrical Engineers role, offering an average compensation of $172k. The average offered salary of $172k is 11% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 100%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

12
Filings
$172k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$136k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings12
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$172,123
Median Salary$174,845
25th Percentile$155,000
75th Percentile$190,000
Minimum Salary$113,589
Maximum Salary$271,000

Salary Distribution for Electrical Engineers at Nuro, Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$126k
25th$155k
50th (Median)$175k
75th$190k
90th$205k

Based on 12 salary records. Range: $114k – $271k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

67% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 11.4%. The average prevailing wage is $155k (based on 12 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 12 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 17% are for continued employment (12 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 12 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified12

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California12

Recent Filings

Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$179k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$271k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$205k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$163k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Nuro, Inc have for Electrical Engineers?

Nuro, Inc has 12 H-1B filings for Electrical Engineers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Electrical Engineers salary at Nuro, Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Electrical Engineers at Nuro, Inc is $172,123, with a median of $174,845. Salaries range from $113,589 to $271,000.

What is the approval rate for Electrical Engineers at Nuro, Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Electrical Engineers positions at Nuro, Inc is 100% based on 12 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Electrical Engineers at Other Employers

See how Electrical Engineers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides