Mechanical Engineers at Nuro, Inc

Mechanical Engineers H-1B salary at Nuro, Inc: $194,755 average ($123,880-$240,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Nuro, Inc has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Mechanical Engineers role, offering an average compensation of $195k. The average offered salary of $195k is 25% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (93%), Nevada (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 27% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$195k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$153k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$194,755
Median Salary$195,597
25th Percentile$177,200
75th Percentile$225,000
Minimum Salary$123,880
Maximum Salary$240,000

Salary Distribution for Mechanical Engineers at Nuro, Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$155k
25th$177k
50th (Median)$196k
75th$225k
90th$235k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $124k – $240k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 25.3%. The average prevailing wage is $156k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 12 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 140 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

27% of filings are for new positions, while 40% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California28
Nevada2

Recent Filings

Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$237k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$225k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$225k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$196k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$177k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$176k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$235k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$228k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$174k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$197k · Certified
North Las Vegas, NV · View Filing
$124k · Certified - Withdrawn
North Las Vegas, NV · View Filing
$124k · Certified - Withdrawn
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$176k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$177k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Nuro, Inc have for Mechanical Engineers?

Nuro, Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Mechanical Engineers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Mechanical Engineers salary at Nuro, Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Mechanical Engineers at Nuro, Inc is $194,755, with a median of $195,597. Salaries range from $123,880 to $240,000.

What is the approval rate for Mechanical Engineers at Nuro, Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Mechanical Engineers positions at Nuro, Inc is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Mechanical Engineers at Other Employers

See how Mechanical Engineers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides