Nuro, Inc — FY2025 H-1B Filings

Nuro, Inc filed 49 H-1B LCAs in FY2025. Average salary: $198k.

During fiscal year FY2025, Nuro, Inc submitted 49 H-1B labor condition applications at an average compensation of $198k. Top positions include Software Engineer (37%), Senior Software Engineer (8%), Sr. Software Engineer (4%). Filings were concentrated in California (98%), Massachusetts (2%). The certification rate was 100%. Salaries ranged from $146k to $266k.

49
Filings
$198k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$195k
Median Salary

Salary Distribution — FY2025

PercentileSalary
10th$155k
25th$180k
50th (Median)$195k
75th$215k
90th$239k

Based on 49 salary records. Range: $146k – $266k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis — FY2025

98% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 16.1%. The average prevailing wage is $172k (based on 49 filings).

Processing Time — FY2025

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 49 filings.

Workforce Insights — FY2025

39% of filings are for new positions, while 39% are for continued employment (49 filings).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 49 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown — FY2025

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B48
H-1B1 SINGAPORE1

Education Requirements — FY2025

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified49

Top Job Titles in FY2025

Job TitleFilings
Software Engineer18
Senior Software Engineer4
Sr. Software Engineer2
Senior Software Engineer, Controls2
Electrical Engineer1
Sr. Software Engineer, Autonomy1
Senior Systems Engineer1
Senior Technical Program Manager1
Software Engineer, Machine Learning - Localization & Mapping1
Software Engineer - Perception1

All FY2025 Filings

Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$215k · Certified
Electrical Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$179k · Certified
Sr. Software Engineer, Autonomy — Mountain View, CA
$220k · Certified
Senior Systems Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$215k · Certified
Senior Technical Program Manager — Mountain View, CA
$210k · Certified
Software Engineer, Machine Learning - Localization & Mapping — Mountain View, CA
$200k · Certified
Software Engineer - Perception — Mountain View, CA
$222k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer, Autonomy — Mountain View, CA
$230k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$180k · Certified
Software Engineer Autonomy — Mountain View, CA
$195k · Certified
Software Engineer, Machine Learning - Localization — Mountain View, CA
$197k · Certified
Sr. Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$193k · Certified
Sr. Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$193k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$146k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer, Controls — Mountain View, CA
$180k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$165k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$155k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer, Controls — Mountain View, CA
$180k · Certified
Sensor Engineer, Sensor Performance — Mountain View, CA
$155k · Certified
Technical Lead Manager, Platform Readiness and Systems Safet — Mountain View, CA
$237k · Certified
Software Engineer, ML (Machine Learning) Infra — Mountain View, CA
$180k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer, Behavior Planning — Mountain View, CA
$225k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$180k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$184k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$155k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$160k · Certified
Software Engineer, Perception — Mountain View, CA
$191k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$185k · Certified
Sr. Technical Recruiter — Mountain View, CA
$176k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$190k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$216k · Certified
Software Technical Program Manager — Mountain View, CA
$169k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$225k · Certified
Staff Software Engineer, Behavior Planning — Mountain View, CA
$265k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$266k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$241k · Certified
Senior Product Manager, Autonomy — Mountain View, CA
$205k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$201k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$165k · Certified
Imaging Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$154k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$208k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer, Map Platform — Mountain View, CA
$254k · Certified
Senior Strategy and Business Operations Manager — Mountain View, CA
$198k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer — Arlington, MA
$190k · Certified
Machine Learning Research Scientist — Mountain View, CA
$210k · Certified
Systems Software Technical Program Manager — Mountain View, CA
$239k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$209k · Certified
Senior Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$190k · Certified
Software Engineer — Mountain View, CA
$211k · Certified

Other Years

Related Pages

Immigration Guides

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings did Nuro, Inc make in FY2025?

Nuro, Inc filed 49 H-1B Labor Condition Applications (LCAs) in FY2025.

What was Nuro, Inc's average H-1B salary in FY2025?

The average H-1B salary at Nuro, Inc in FY2025 was $198k.

What jobs did Nuro, Inc sponsor in FY2025?

The top H-1B job titles sponsored by Nuro, Inc in FY2025 include Software Engineer, Senior Software Engineer, Sr. Software Engineer.