Software Developers at Nutanix, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Nutanix, Inc.: $190,474 average ($114,027-$264,514 range). 100% approval rate.

Nutanix, Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $114k to $265k. The average offered salary of $190k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (77%), Washington (7%), North Carolina (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$190k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$150k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$190,474
Median Salary$182,820
25th Percentile$164,486
75th Percentile$216,615
Minimum Salary$114,027
Maximum Salary$264,514

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Nutanix, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$151k
25th$164k
50th (Median)$183k
75th$217k
90th$226k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $114k – $265k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

13% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.8%. The average prevailing wage is $189k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 10 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 85 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 47% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California23
Washington2
North Carolina2
Texas1
Arizona1
Illinois1

Recent Filings

San Jose, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$217k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$217k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$265k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Hutto, TX · View Filing
$139k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$265k · Certified
Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$212k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
Buffalo Grove, IL · View Filing
$156k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$182k · Certified - Withdrawn
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$164k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
SAN JOSE, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$114k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Nutanix, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Nutanix, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Nutanix, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Nutanix, Inc. is $190,474, with a median of $182,820. Salaries range from $114,027 to $264,514.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Nutanix, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Nutanix, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides