Software Developers at NY Systems Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at NY Systems Inc: $101,263 average ($81,245-$134,971 range). 100% approval rate.

NY Systems Inc has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $101k. The average offered salary of $101k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (30%), Georgia (20%), Florida (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$101k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$107k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$101,263
Median Salary$100,000
25th Percentile$90,522
75th Percentile$109,283
Minimum Salary$81,245
Maximum Salary$134,971

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at NY Systems Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$86k
25th$91k
50th (Median)$100k
75th$109k
90th$122k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $81k – $135k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

57% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.6%. The average prevailing wage is $99k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 20% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 30 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas9
Georgia6
Florida4
Illinois2
Minnesota2
Tennessee1
Delaware1
North Carolina1
Michigan1
California1

Recent Filings

Royse City, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Mt Juliet, TN · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Lisle, IL · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Middletown, DE · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Saint Augustine, FL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
GRAND RAPIDS, MI · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Tracy, CA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Richfield, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Richfield, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Acworth, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Royce City, TX · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Fairborn, OH · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Madison, WI · View Filing
$81k · Certified
Wesley Chapel, FL · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Dunwoody, GA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Dunwoody, GA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Spring, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does NY Systems Inc have for Software Developers?

NY Systems Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at NY Systems Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at NY Systems Inc is $101,263, with a median of $100,000. Salaries range from $81,245 to $134,971.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at NY Systems Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at NY Systems Inc is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides