Software Developers at O2 TECHNOLOGIES INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at O2 TECHNOLOGIES INC: $101,632 average ($90,000-$128,000 range). 88% approval rate.

O2 TECHNOLOGIES INC has filed 25 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $102k. The average offered salary of $102k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (40%), Missouri (12%), Pennsylvania (12%). The certification rate is 88%. 16% of these filings are for new employment.

25
Filings
$102k
Avg Salary
88%
Approval Rate
$80k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings25
Approval Rate88%
Average Salary$101,632
Median Salary$102,700
25th Percentile$90,000
75th Percentile$109,500
Minimum Salary$90,000
Maximum Salary$128,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at O2 TECHNOLOGIES INC

PercentileSalary
10th$90k
25th$90k
50th (Median)$103k
75th$110k
90th$115k

Based on 25 salary records. Range: $90k – $128k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 5.8%. The average prevailing wage is $96k (based on 25 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 25 filings.

Workforce Insights

16% of filings are for new positions, while 52% are for continued employment (25 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 25 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified25

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California10
Missouri3
Pennsylvania3
Arizona2
Oklahoma2
Utah1
Indiana1
Ohio1
New York1
Kentucky1

Recent Filings

Irvine, CA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$95k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$107k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$107k · Certified
South Jordan, UT · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Oklahoma City, OK · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Oklahoma City, OK · View Filing
$90k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Jeffersonville, IN · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$90k · Withdrawn
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$90k · Withdrawn
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Dublin, OH · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
IRVINE, CA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
NEW YOR, NY · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Louisville, KY · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$103k · Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does O2 TECHNOLOGIES INC have for Software Developers?

O2 TECHNOLOGIES INC has 25 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at O2 TECHNOLOGIES INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at O2 TECHNOLOGIES INC is $101,632, with a median of $102,700. Salaries range from $90,000 to $128,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at O2 TECHNOLOGIES INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at O2 TECHNOLOGIES INC is 88% based on 25 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides