Software Developers at Oasys Technologies Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Oasys Technologies Inc: $107,928 average ($95,326-$135,200 range). 92% approval rate.

Oasys Technologies Inc has filed 25 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $108k. The average offered salary of $108k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Minnesota (76%), Texas (8%), California (8%). The certification rate is 92%. 36% of these filings are for new employment.

25
Filings
$108k
Avg Salary
92%
Approval Rate
$102k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings25
Approval Rate92%
Average Salary$107,928
Median Salary$103,605
25th Percentile$99,694
75th Percentile$117,437
Minimum Salary$95,326
Maximum Salary$135,200

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Oasys Technologies Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$95k
25th$100k
50th (Median)$104k
75th$117k
90th$126k

Based on 25 salary records. Range: $95k – $135k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

44% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.7%. The average prevailing wage is $106k (based on 25 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 23 filings.

Workforce Insights

36% of filings are for new positions, while 12% are for continued employment (25 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 25 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified25

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Minnesota19
Texas2
California2
Iowa1
Michigan1

Recent Filings

DES MOINES, IA · View Filing
$104k · Certified
DALLAS, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
DALLAS, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
WOODBURY, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
WOODBURY, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
EDEN PRAIRIE, MN · View Filing
$117k · Certified
EDEN PRAIRIE, MN · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Woodbury, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
MOUNDS VIEW, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
MOUNDS VIEW, MN · View Filing
$112k · Certified
THOUSAND OAKS, CA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Mounds View, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Thousand Oaks, CA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$100k · Withdrawn
MINNEAPOLIS, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Hopkins, MN · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Rosemount, MN · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Hopkins, MN · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Richfield, MN · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Richfield, MN · View Filing
$135k · Withdrawn
EAGAN, MN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Eagan, MN · View Filing
$95k · Certified - Withdrawn
Eagan, MN · View Filing
$96k · Certified
DETROIT, MI · View Filing
$95k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Oasys Technologies Inc have for Software Developers?

Oasys Technologies Inc has 25 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Oasys Technologies Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Oasys Technologies Inc is $107,928, with a median of $103,605. Salaries range from $95,326 to $135,200.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Oasys Technologies Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Oasys Technologies Inc is 92% based on 25 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides