Oath Holdings, INC. — H-1B Visa Sponsorship

→ stable
100
Total H-1B Filings
97%
Approval Rate
$159k
Average Salary
$156k
Median Salary
$73k
Min Salary
$248k
Max Salary
3%
Denial Rate

Oath Holdings, INC. H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary

Oath Holdings, INC. H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary
MetricValue
Total H-1B Petitions100
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$159,012
Salary Range$72,966 - $247,550
Top Job TitleSoftware Dev Engineer II
Primary LocationCalifornia

Browse by Fiscal Year

Filing Statistics

Total Filings100
Certified97
Denied3
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$159,012
Salary Range$72,966 – $247,550

Salary Distribution

10th Percentile$110,625
25th Percentile$138,000
Median (50th)$155,637
75th Percentile$185,027
90th Percentile$202,013
Average$159,012
Sample Size99

Prevailing Wage Comparison

6.7%
Avg Premium Over Prevailing Wage
38%
Filings Above Prevailing Wage
99
Filings with Wage Data

Processing Time

7 days
Average Processing
7 days
Median Processing
4–8 days
Range

Workforce Insights

15%
New Hire Rate
3%
Continued Employment Rate
65%
Cross-State Placement Rate

Filing Trend by Year

YearFilingsAvg Salary
FY2023100$159k

Top Job Titles at Oath Holdings, INC.

Job TitleFilings
Software Dev Engineer II11
Software Dev Engineer I11
Sr. Software Dev Engineer8
Sr Software Dev Engineer7
Software Apps Engineer II3
Production Engineer II3
Software Dev Engineer3
Princ Software Dev Engineer3
Senior Software Dev Engineer2
Princ Network Engineer2

Work Locations

StateFilings
California68
New York7
Washington6
Virginia6
New Jersey5
Texas4
Illinois1
Arizona1
Maryland1
Nebraska1

Frequently Asked Questions about Oath Holdings, INC.

Does Oath Holdings, INC. sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes, Oath Holdings, INC. has filed 100 H-1B visa petitions with a 97% approval rate.

What is the average H-1B salary at Oath Holdings, INC.?

The average H-1B salary at Oath Holdings, INC. is $159,012. Salaries range from $72,966 to $247,550.

What jobs does Oath Holdings, INC. sponsor for H-1B?

Top H-1B job titles at Oath Holdings, INC. include: Software Dev Engineer II, Software Dev Engineer I, Sr. Software Dev Engineer, Sr Software Dev Engineer, Software Apps Engineer II.

Where does Oath Holdings, INC. hire H-1B workers?

Oath Holdings, INC. sponsors H-1B workers primarily in California, New York, Washington, Virginia, New Jersey.

What is Oath Holdings, INC.'s H-1B approval rate?

Oath Holdings, INC. has a 97% H-1B approval rate, which is above the national average.

How many H-1B visas has Oath Holdings, INC. sponsored?

Oath Holdings, INC. has filed 100 H-1B visa petitions.

Recent LCA Filings

Data Scientist II
Jersey City, NJ · $139k · Certified
Software Dev Engineer II
Mountain View, CA · $156k · Certified
Sr Software Dev Engineer
Danville, CA · $189k · Certified
Software Dev Engineer I
Mountain View, CA · $116k · Certified
Software Dev Engineer I
Champaign, IL · $94k · Certified
Sr. Systems Engineer
Richardson, TX · $135k · Certified
Software Dev Engineer I
Seattle, WA · $127k · Certified
Senior Staff Illustrator / Visual Designer
Brooklyn, NY · $150k · Certified
Senior Principal Software Development Engineer
Mountain View, CA · $248k · Certified
Software Apps Engineer II
Santa Clara, CA · $151k · Certified
Software Dev Engineer I
San Jose, CA · $138k · Certified
Mgr, Software Dev Engineer
San Francisco, CA · $202k · Certified
Software Dev Engineer I
Mountain View, CA · $116k · Certified
Production Engineer II
Tempe, AZ · $93k · Certified
Assoc Mgr, Sales Operations & Strategy
Richardson, TX · $73k · Certified
Princ Software Apps Engineer
Milpitas, CA · $193k · Certified
Senior Software Dev Engineer
Mountain View, CA · $189k · Certified
Software Dev Engineer II
San Jose, CA · $140k · Certified
Assoc Software Dev Engineer
Los Angeles, CA · $80k · Certified
Mgr, Software Dev Engineering
Ashburn, VA · $174k · Certified
Sr Production Engineer
San Jose, CA · $173k · Certified
Software Dev Engineer I
San Jose, CA · $138k · Denied
Software Dev Engineer II
San Jose, CA · $140k · Denied
Princ Network Engineer
Cupertino, CA · $171k · Certified
Princ Network Engineer
Mountain View, CA · $160k · Certified
Sr. Software Dev Engineer
Santa Clara, CA · $185k · Certified
Product Mgr II
NEW YORK, NY · $135k · Certified
Sr. Software Dev Engineer
Reston, VA · $157k · Certified
Technical Security Engineer II
Oakland, CA · $149k · Certified
Software Dev Engineer II
Redmond, WA · $156k · Certified
Sr Data Scientist
San Francisco, CA · $210k · Certified
Distinguished Software Dev Engineer
Mountain View, CA · $193k · Certified
Software Dev Engineer
Mountain View, CA · $141k · Certified
Sr Software Dev Engineer
Santa Clara, CA · $225k · Certified
Sr Software Apps Engineer
Mountain House, CA · $136k · Certified
Sr Software Dev Engineer
Sunnyvale, CA · $185k · Certified
Software Dev Engineer I
Warren, NJ · $109k · Certified
Sr. Product Designer
New York, NY · $124k · Certified
Princ Database Engineer
RICHARDSON, TX · $138k · Certified
Princ Software Dev Engineer
Mountain View, CA · $193k · Certified
Software Dev Engineer II
Edison, NJ · $133k · Certified
Service Reliability Engineer II
Milpitas, CA · $140k · Certified
Software Apps Engineer II
San Jose, CA · $156k · Certified
Sr. Production Engineer
Santa Clara, CA · $173k · Certified
Sales Data Insights Manager
Seattle, WA · $123k · Certified
Sr Software Dev Engineer
Herndon, VA · $152k · Certified
Sr. Product Designer
New York, NY · $160k · Certified
Software Dev Engineer II
Harrison, NJ · $157k · Certified
Software Dev Engineer I
Seattle, WA · $127k · Certified
Princ Software Dev Engineer
Tracy, CA · $153k · Certified

Related Pages

Immigration Guides

Education & Career Planning