Software Developers at OpenCloud IT Solutions Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at OpenCloud IT Solutions Inc: $102,787 average ($82,056-$128,232 range). 100% approval rate.

OpenCloud IT Solutions Inc has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $103k. The average offered salary of $103k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (60%), Illinois (10%), Florida (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$103k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$108k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$102,787
Median Salary$102,690
25th Percentile$98,904
75th Percentile$105,997
Minimum Salary$82,056
Maximum Salary$128,232

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at OpenCloud IT Solutions Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$92k
25th$99k
50th (Median)$103k
75th$106k
90th$116k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $82k – $128k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

3% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.5%. The average prevailing wage is $102k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 20% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas18
Illinois3
Florida3
North Carolina2
New Jersey2
Delaware1
Michigan1

Recent Filings

Plano, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Lisle, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Lisle, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Lisle, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Denton, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Middletown, DE · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
New Hudson, MI · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Hudson, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does OpenCloud IT Solutions Inc have for Software Developers?

OpenCloud IT Solutions Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at OpenCloud IT Solutions Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at OpenCloud IT Solutions Inc is $102,787, with a median of $102,690. Salaries range from $82,056 to $128,232.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at OpenCloud IT Solutions Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at OpenCloud IT Solutions Inc is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides