Software Developers at OpenLogix LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at OpenLogix LLC: $103,420 average ($81,150-$173,000 range). 97% approval rate.

OpenLogix LLC has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $81k to $173k. The average offered salary of $103k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Michigan (37%), Pennsylvania (13%), North Carolina (10%). The certification rate is 97%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$103k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$107k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$103,420
Median Salary$100,000
25th Percentile$91,050
75th Percentile$113,000
Minimum Salary$81,150
Maximum Salary$173,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at OpenLogix LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$91k
25th$91k
50th (Median)$100k
75th$113k
90th$121k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $81k – $173k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.7%. The average prevailing wage is $102k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 9 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 2 days, slowest: 33 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 27% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Michigan11
Pennsylvania4
North Carolina3
New Jersey3
California2
Texas2
Connecticut1
New York1
Illinois1
Ohio1

Recent Filings

Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Bloomfield Hills, MI · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Exton, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Rochester Hills, MI · View Filing
$97k · Certified
South Lyon, MI · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Bloomfield Hills, MI · View Filing
$91k · Certified - Withdrawn
Hartford,, CT · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Farmington Hills, MI · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Farmington, MI · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$81k · Certified
Bloomfield Hills, MI · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Bloomfield Hills, MI · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$81k · Withdrawn
Monmouth Junction, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Niagara Falls, NY · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Deerfield, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Brea, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Bloomfield Hills, MI · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Troy, MI · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Mechanicsburg, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$104k · Certified - Withdrawn
Mason, OH · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Wilmington, DE · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Bloomfield Hills, MI · View Filing
$91k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does OpenLogix LLC have for Software Developers?

OpenLogix LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at OpenLogix LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at OpenLogix LLC is $103,420, with a median of $100,000. Salaries range from $81,150 to $173,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at OpenLogix LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at OpenLogix LLC is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides